Skip to content. | Skip to navigation

Personal tools

Navigation

×
alert-icon

You are currently viewing the TCEQ website using an old address (domain) that will soon be retired
Please update your bookmarks or links and use the new domain www.tceq.texas.gov

Complaint Arrow Questions or Comments:
ac@tceq.texas.gov
You are here: Home / About the TCEQ / Directory / Directory: Office of Water

Directory: Office of Water

Contacts and phone numbers for the Office of Water.

 

MAIN LINE: 512-239-6696
FAX: 239-5737

area-code.jpg

Deputy Director L’Oreal W. Stepney, P.E. MC 158 239-1321  
Special Assistant Yvonna Miramontes MC 158 239-6922
Special Assistant Allison Woodall MC 158 239-4628
Executive Assistant Shannon Harris MC 158 239-5735  
Special Counsel Kevin McCalla MC 158 239-6703  
Office Budget Liaison Carla Vann MC 158 239-4757  
         

         

Water Availability Division

       
MAIN LINE: 512-239-4691
FAX: 239-2214
       
         
Director Kim Wilson MC 160 239-4691  
Assistant Director Kelly Mills, P.G. MC 160 239-4512  
Special Assistant Kathy Ramirez MC 160 239-6757
Special Assistant Melanie Trimble MC 160 239-1622
Executive Assistant Patsy Juarez MC 160 239-6023  
Interstate Compacts Suzy Valentine, P.E. MC 160 239-4730
Budget Analyst Ana Hunter MC 160 239-0422  
Technical Specialist Kathy Alexander, Ph.D. MC 160 239-0778
Technical Specialist Ross Henderson MC 160 239-4735
         
Water Rights Permitting and Availability Section MC 160 239-4691 FAX: 239-2214  
Manager Lori Hamilton MC 160 239-3169  
Special Assistant Leslie Patterson MC 160 239-6655
Special Assistant Travis Brice MC 160 239-5223
Resource Protection Dex Dean MC 160 239-4570  
Surface Water Availability Christine Peters MC 160 239-1007  
Water Rights Permits Chris Kozlowski MC 160 239-1801
         
Permit Support, Compliance, and Groundwater Section MC 160 239-4691 FAX: 239-2214
Manager Cary L. Betz, P.G. MC 160 239-4506
Water Rights Compliance Joe Nicosia MC 160 239-1644
Groundwater Planning and Assessment Abiy Berehe, P.G. MC 147 239-5480
         
Watermaster Section MC 160 239-4691 FAX: 239-2214  
Manager Amy Settemeyer MC 160 239-2588  
Watermaster Liaison Brooke McGregor MC 160 239-2025
Watermaster Liaison Stephen Kinal MC 160 239-4010
         
Brazos Watermaster Molly Mohler Waco 254-761-3006
844-828-6424
FAX: 254-761-3067
Address:
6801 Sanger Ave, Ste 2500
Waco TX 76710-7826
 
         
Concho Watermaster Iliana Delgado San Antonio 210-490-3096
866-314-4894
FAX: 325-658-5431
Address:
622 S Oakes, Ste K
San Angelo TX 76903-7035
San Angelo 325-481-8069  
         
Rio Grande Watermaster Jose Luna Eagle Pass 830-773-5059
800-609-1219
FAX: 956-430-6052
Eagle Pass Office:
Mailing Address:
PO Box 1185
Eagle Pass TX 78853-1185
Street Address:
1152 Ferry St, Ste E & F
Eagle Pass TX 78852-4367
Eagle Pass 830-773-5059 FAX: 830-773-4103  
         
Harlingen Office:
Street Address:
1804 W Jefferson Ave
Harlingen TX 78550-5247
Harlingen 956-430-6056
800-609-1219
FAX: 956-430-6052  
         
South Texas Watermaster Iliana Delgado  San Antonio 210-403-4040
800-733-2733
FAX: 210-545-4329
Address:
14250 Judson Rd
San Antonio TX 78233-4480
       
         

         

Water Quality Division

       
MAIN LINE: 512-239-4671
FAX: 239-4430
       
         
Director David W. Galindo MC 145 239-0951  
Assistant Director Josalyn McMillon MC 145 239-6698
Special Assistant Mark Palmie MC 145 239-0849
Executive Assistant Susana Aschkenas MC 145 239-4566  
Senior Budget Analyst Randy Baylor MC 145 239-0225  
         
Water Quality Division Support Section MC 145 239-4671 FAX: 239-4430
Manager Deidre Shepphard MC 145 239-0086
IT Specialist Team Radhika Aduri MC 145 239-4579
Customer Information and Assistance Team Travis Timm MC 145 239-0965
Applications Review and Processing Team Vacant MC 145 239-4671
         
Wastewater Permitting Section MC 148 239-4671 FAX: 239-4430  
Manager Chris Linendoll, E.I.T. MC 148 239-4515  
Industrial Permits Mike Lindner MC 148 239-3045  
Municipal Permits Firoj Vahora MC 148 239-4540  
Stormwater and Pretreatment Team Rebecca Villalba MC 148 239-4784  
         
Water Quality Assessment Section MC 150 239-4671 FAX: 239-4430  
Manager Gregg Easley MC 150 239-4539  
CAFO Team Charles W. Schneider, P.E MC 150 239-1379
Biosolids Team Brian Sierant MC 148 239-1375
Water Quality Assessment Team April Hoh, P.G. MC 150 239-3567  
Standards Implementation Team Peter Schaefer MC 150 239-4372  
         

         

Water Quality Planning Division

       
         
MAIN LINE: 512-239-6682
FAX: 239-4732
       
         
Director Kelly Holligan MC 203 239-2369  
Assistant Director Katherine Nelson MC 203 239-6622  
Executive Assistant Chaundra Ayers MC 203 239-1506  
         
Planning and Implementation Section MC 203 239-6682 FAX: 239-1414  
Manager Kerry Niemann MC 203 239-0483  
Administrative Assistant Chaundra Ayers MC 203 239-1506  
         
Coastal Bend Bays and Estuaries Program   MC 207    
Program Administrator Cory Horan (Acting) MC 203 239-4026 FAX: 239-4732
Address:
Texas A & M University - CC
NRC Building, Ste 3300
6300 Ocean Dr, Unit 5863
Corpus Christi TX 78412
       
         
Galveston Bay Estuary Program   MC 208 281-218-6461 FAX: 281-218-6807
Manager Sarah Bernhardt MC 208 281-486-1240  
Administrative Assistant Doretta Gale Thomas MC 208 281-486-1247  
Address:
17041 El Camino Real, Ste 210
Houston TX 77058
       
         
Sugar Land Laboratory     281-269-8300 FAX: 281-269-8307
Manager Shirley Best   281-269-8303  
Administrative Assistant Angie Reyes   281-269-8306  
Address:
12553 W Airport Blvd
Sugar Land TX 77478
       
         
Monitoring and Assessment Section MC 234 239-6682 FAX: 239-4410  
Manager Kyle Girten MC 234 239-0425  
Administrative Assistant Debbie Peters MC 234 239-1678  
         
Division Support Section MC 141 239-6682 FAX: 239-6672  
Manager Clay Sebek MC 141 239-0112  
Administrative Assistant Debbie Peters MC 234 239-1678  

         

Water Supply Division

       
         
MAIN LINE: 512-239-4691
FAX: 239-2214
       
         
Director Cari-Michel La Caille MC 154 239-6479 FAX: 239-6145
Assistant Director Patricia Wise MC 154 239-2240  
Special Assistant Jennelle Crane MC 154 239-6118
Special Assistant Jacolyn Saldana MC 154 239-4445
Executive Assistant Eria Harvey MC 154 239-6104  
         
Drinking Water Standards Section MC 155 239-4691 FAX: 239-0030  
Manager Gary Chauvin MC 155 239-1687  
Special Assistant James Beauchamp MC 155 239-6174
Drinking Water Assessment Team Vacant MC 155 239-4691
Drinking Water Quality Steven Swierenga MC 155 239-6611  
         
Drinking Water Special Functions Section MC 155 239-4691  
Manager Michele Risko MC 155 239-1689
Drinking Water Inventory and Enforcement Team Vacant MC 155 239-4691  
Technical Specialist Leticia Deleon MC 155 239-4978
Drinking Water Inventory and Protection Team Jonathan Haynes MC 155 239-4662
         
Districts Section MC 152 239-4691 FAX: 239-6972  
Manager Chris Ullmann, P.E. MC 152 239-0418  
Districts Bond Tom Glab, P.E. MC 152 239-4958  
Districts Creation Review Seyed Miri, P.E. MC 152 239-3139
         
Plans and Technical Review Section MC 159 239-4691    
Manager Joel Klumpp MC 159 239-4453  
Plan Review Vera Poe, P.E. MC 159 239-6988  
Response and Capacity Development Kenneth Dykes MC 159 239-4753
Technical Review and Oversight Tamira Konkin-Garcia MC 159 239-1298  
         
Business Support Section MC 157 239-4691 FAX: 239-2214  
Manager Ben Shields MC 157 239-5054  
Budget Analyst Janet Maldonado MC 157 239-4047  
Contract Support Sugam Shrestha MC 157 239-4136  
Grant Manager Matt Dodge MC 157 239-0197
Administrative Assistant/Public Information Requests Hazel Hall MC 157 239-4310  
Administrative Assistant Amy Vargas MC 157 239-5271  
Administrative Assistant Minnette McCormick-Gee MC 157 239-4676
Administrative Assistant Sarah Rodriguez MC 157 239-4020