Skip to content. | Skip to navigation

Personal tools

Navigation

×
alert-icon

You are currently viewing the TCEQ website using an old address (domain) that will soon be retired
Please update your bookmarks or links and use the new domain www.tceq.texas.gov

Complaint Arrow Questions or Comments:
ac@tceq.texas.gov
You are here: Home / About the TCEQ / Directory / Directory: Office of Administrative Services

Directory: Office of Administrative Services

Contacts and phone numbers for the Office of Administrative Services.

 

MAIN LINE: 512-239-0590
FAX: 239-0596

area-code.jpg

Deputy Director John Racanelli MC 179 239-0590  
Special Assistant Donna White MC 179 239-5709  
Administrative Assistant Tabitha Martin MC 179 239-2935  
Office Budget Liaison Trela Cook MC 179 239-2115  
         

Budget and Planning Division

       
MAIN LINE: 512-239-6083
FAX: 239-0596
       
         
Director Elizabeth Sifuentez Koch MC 183 239-4713  
Executive Assistant Sabra Stefek MC 183 239-6006  
         
Budget Section MC 183 239-6083    
Manager Connie Farrington MC 183 239-2131  
         
Federal Funds Section MC 183 239-6083    
Manager Pamela McKinney MC 183 239-0189  

Chief Financial Officer

       
MAIN LINE: 512-239-6083
FAX: 239-0596
       
         
Chief Financial Officer Vacant MC 180 239-6083  
Executive Assistant Sabra Stefek MC 180 239-6006  
General Ledger Vacant MC 180 239-6083  
Strategic Planning and Assessment Jeff Horvath MC 180 239-1901  
         

         

Financial Administration Division

         
MAIN LINE: 512-239-0300
FAX: 239-0371 or 239-3033
       
         
Director Greg Yturralde MC 181 239-1952  
Special Assistant Lance McMillan MC 181 239-6179
Executive Assistant Vacant MC 181 239-0300  
Budget Analyst Gwen Raymond MC 181 239-0308  
Historically Underutilized Business (HUB) Claribel Diaz MC 185 239-5369  
         
Financial Operations Section   MC 181 239-0300  
Manager Yolanda Davis MC 181 239-6888  
Accounts Payable - Team 1 Sharon Steinfeldt MC 181 239-0191  
Accounts Payable - Team 2 Terry Gonzales-Purdy MC 181 239-3690  
Payroll and Travel Audit Unit Linda Elder MC 181 239-0277 FAX: 239-0490
Employee Time Marcia Bailey MC 181 239-0279 FAX: 239-0490
Travel Coordinator Debbie Lewis MC 181 239-0375 FAX: 239-6670
         
Revenue Operations Section   MC 181 239-0300 FAX: 239-0371
Manager Scott Infinger MC 181 239-6260  
Special Projects Teresa Nemec MC 181 239-0300  
Information Specialist Kellye Chandler MC 181 239-2313  
Cashiers' Office Sondra Predeau MC 214 239-0357 FAX: 239-0364
Accounts Receivable Brenda Loggins MC 214 239-5136  
Financial Assurance Rob Norris MC 184 239-6239 FAX: 239-6242
Grants Billing Walter Perry MC 181 239-6162 FAX: 239-2211
Reconciliation and Reporting Jay Tabares MC 181 239-0334  
         
Procurements and Contracts Section   MC 182 239-0300 FAX: 239-0823
Manager Vacant MC 182 239-0300  
Procurements Unit Chris Gobert MC 182 239-0382  

         

Human Resources and Staff Services Division

       
MAIN LINE: 512-239-0102        
         
Director Melissa Applegate, SHRM-CP, PHR MC 116 239-5890 FAX: 239-5700
Executive Assistant Julie Talley MC 116 239-1771  
Budget Pauline Spencer MC 116 239-0880  
Policy Development/Workforce Analyst Amber Kaskie, SHRM-CP MC 116 239-0137  
Receptionist Karen Blair MC 116 239-0102  
Employee Relations Coordinator Elizabeth Jones, PHR MC 116 239-0429  
Employee Records/Verifications Darlene Stephens MC 116 239-3993  
Employee Assistance Program Elizabeth Jones, PHR MC 116 239-0429  
Performance Management Elizabeth Jones, PHR MC 116 239-0429  
ADA Coordinator Elizabeth Jones, PHR MC 116 239-0429  
         
Compensation, Benefits, and Employee Programs Section MC 116 239-0102 FAX: 239-0168  
Manager Reinaldo Rivera, PHR MC 116 239-0131  
Benefits Coordinator Vacant MC 116 239-0102
Benefits Coordinator (A-I) Sonia Goodman MC 116 239-0148
Benefits Coordinator (J-S) Donald Henderson MC 116 239-0162
Benefits Coordinator (T-Z) Toni Parsley MC 116 239-5433  
Employee Programs - ERP Debra Cyphers MC 116 239-0159  
Employee Programs - Telework Debra Cyphers MC 116 239-0159  
Personnel Action Processing Debra Cyphers MC 116 239-0159  
Personnel Action Processing Toni Parsley MC 116 239-5433  
HR Reporting Michelle Ellis MC 116 239-0564 FAX: 239-0168
HR Reporting Janice Thomas MC 116 239-6762 FAX: 239-0168
HR Reporting Irfan Ozair MC 116 239-0624 FAX: 239-0168
Special Leave Coordinator (A-B) Elizabeth Jones, PHR MC 116 239-0429  
Special Leave Coordinator (C-L) Kristen Portales, SHRM-CP MC 116 239-2359  
Special Leave Coordinator (M-Z) Felipa Alba Sustaita MC 116 239-0143  
Workers’ Compensation Elizabeth Jones, PHR MC 116 239-0429 FAX: 239-3031
         
Staffing, Classification, and Organizational Development Section MC 116 239-0102 FAX: 239-2312  
Manager Michele Rockelein, SHRM-CP, PHR MC 116 239-2351  
Classification/Staffing Lead Laura Alvarez MC 116 239-0114  
Staffing Cindy Barringer MC 116 239-0142  
Staffing Christine Zenteno MC 116 239-1014  
Staffing Teletha Boren MC 116 239-5306
Classification/Career Ladders Veronica Guzman MC 116 239-0186
Classification/Career Ladders James Jorgensen MC 116 239-0481  
Classification/Career Ladders Dina Davis MC 116 239-3889  
Recruitment and Internship Juanita Baldwin, SHRM-CP, PHR MC 116 239-0105 FAX: 239-2233
Technical Recruiter Jennifer Bowers, PHR MC 116 239-0119
Technical Training/General Skills Anise Gencer, SHRM-CP, CTCM MC 116 239-1023  
HR Policy/Core Training Blanca Cardenas MC 116 239-0902  
e-Learning/Online Vendor Training Sarah Calder, M.Ed. MC 116 239-0135 FAX: 239-5700
         
Staff Services Section MC 192 239-1965 FAX: 239-0244  
Manager Richard Torres MC 192 239-1819  
Administrative Support Donna Romain MC 192 239-1024  
Customer Service Representative Christopher Jackson MC 193 239-3361  
Asset Management Henry Vargas MC 193 239-0085  
Fleet Management Rick Lloyd MC 193 239-3556  
Risk Management, Safety, and Security Ron Lowery MC 192 239-0232  
Facilities, Assets, and Fleet Liaison Gilbert Hueyopa MC 192 239-0248  
Mail/Operations/Supply Eddie Cumberlander MC 188 239-0759  
Facilities Liaison Team/Building Maintenance Request MC 192 239-0080 FAX: 239-6222  
Copy Services Stephanie Greene MC 190 239-0966 FAX: 239-4040

         

Information Resources Division

       
MAIN LINE: 512-239-0800
FAX: 239-0888
HELP DESK: 239-HELP (4357)
       
         
Director Greg Rogers MC 197 239-4782  
Assistant Director Rick Thomas MC 197 239-0832  
Special Assistant Denise Garza Wasner MC 197 239-0812
Executive Assistant Patty Love MC 197 239-3639  
Information Security Officer Thuy Cao MC 197 239-0863  
Business Liaison Gayle Stewart MC 197 239-0505  
Operations Team Ryan Menefee MC 197 239-0212  
Records Management Team Crystal Alvarado MC 197 239-2259  
Records Management Coordinator Michael Chamberlain MC 197 239-0862  
Public Information Request (PIR) Stacey Harper MC-197 239-4805 FAX: 239-OPEN (6736)
Public Information Officer Rick Thomas MC 197 239-0832  
Data Retrieval Requests     239-DATA (3282)  
Central File Room (Paco Tech, Inc.) MC 213 239-2900 FAX: 239-1850  
Records Retention Analyst Robert Haynes MC 213 239-0007  
Central File Room Administrator Stephen Sepulveda MC 213 239-0752  
         
Enterprise Support Section MC 197 239-0942    
Manager Rick Thomas (Acting) MC 197 239-0832  
Administrative Assistant Sonita Nesmith MC 197 239-0336  
Special Projects Coordinator John Tate MC 197 239-0834  
Special Projects Coordinator Mike Meed MC 197 239-3509  
Accessibility Coordinator Buddy Allison MC 197 239-0892  
Enterprise Reporting and GIS Elayne Barber MC 197 239-4944  
Enterprise Applications Management Annie Morales MC 197 239-6843  
Central Registry   MC 144 239-5175  
CCEDS   MC 197 239-6231  
Application Development and Support Dale Gogates MC 197 239-0882  
         
Customer Support Center MC 197 239-1977    
Manager Bill Wilson MC 197 239-1977  
Administrative Assistant Jill Ruiz MC 197 239-0822  
Desktop Support Team 1 Jason Kelly MC 197 239-0871  
Desktop Support Team 2 Alex Sanchez MC 197 239-6067  
Agency Software License Manager Bill Miller MC 197 239-0857  
         
Infrastructure Management Section MC 197 239-4131    
Manager Lynn Varian MC 197 239-4131  
Administrative Assistant Stephanie Aleman MC 197 239-0510  
Systems Administration Team Ken Fox MC 197 239-0875  
Application and Database Administration Team Mark Cook MC 197 239-0662  
Network and Data Center Administration Team Sagar Bhatnagar MC 197 239-4646  
         
Business Automation Section MC 197 239-1586    
Manager Aruna Neerukonda MC 197 239-1586  
Special Projects/Business Analyst Sheldy Starkes MC 197 239-2676  
Automation Team 1 David Uechi MC 197 239-1812  
Automation Team 2 Richard Boren MC 197 239-0633  
STEERS   MC 226 239-6925  
Automation Team 3 Patrick McSorley MC 197 239-0826