Skip to content. | Skip to navigation

Personal tools

Navigation

×
alert-icon

You are currently viewing the TCEQ website using an old address (domain) that will soon be retired
Please update your bookmarks or links and use the new domain www.tceq.texas.gov

Complaint Arrow Questions or Comments:
ac@tceq.texas.gov
You are here: Home / About the TCEQ / Directory / Directory: Office of Air

Directory: Office of Air

Contacts and phone numbers for the Office of Air.

 

MAIN LINE: 512-239-2104
FAX: 239-3341
Gray arrow Environmental Complaints

area-code.jpg

 

Deputy Director Steve Hagle, P.E. MC 122 239-2104  
Special Assistant Jayme Sadlier MC 122 239-1683
Executive Assistant Keisha Townsend MC 122 239-6520  
Technical Advisor Keith Sheedy, P.E. MC 122 239-1556  
Office Budget Liaison Elizabeth McKeefer MC 122 239-1786  
         

         

Air Permits Division

       
         
MAIN LINE: 512-239-1250
FAX: 239-1300
       
         
Director Mike Wilson, P.E. MC 163 239-1924  
Assistant Director Steven Hagood, P.E. MC 163 239-1249  
Special Assistant Betsy Peticolas MC 163 239-6033
Executive Assistant Adena Whitton MC 163 239-1266 FAX: 239-5151
Budget Analyst Dana Villanueva MC 163 239-1344
         
Operational Support Section MC 163 239-0252    
Manager Kim Strong, P.E. MC 163 239-0252  
Operational Support Team 1 Michael Partee MC 163 239-3312  
Operational Support Team 2 Kati Wooten MC 163 239-0837  
         
Permit Support Section MC 163 239-1509    
Manager Daniel Menendez MC 163 239-1537  
Air Dispersion Modeling Team Dianne Anderson MC 163 239-5761  
Air Permits Initial Review Team Johnny Bowers MC 161 239-6770 FAX: 239-2123/4500
         
Chemical New Source Review Permits Section MC 163 239-0272    
Manager Rebecca Partee MC 163 239-0272  
Chemical Team 1 Daniel Guthrie MC 163 239-1319  
Chemical Team 2 Cheryl Covone MC 163 239-1248  
         
Operating Permits (Title V) Section MC 163 239-1570    
Manager Jesse Chacon, P.E. MC 163 239-1570  
Operating Permits Team 1 Kelly Oswalt MC 163 239-0167  
Operating Permits Team 2 Julie Guthrie MC 163 239-1517  
         
Rule Registrations Section MC 163 239-1264 FAX: 239-2101  
Manager Samuel Short MC 163 239-5363  
Rule Registrations Team 1 Dana Johnson MC 163 239-2022  
Rule Registrations Team 2 Kristyn Campbell MC 163 239-1359  
Rule Registrations Team 3 Joe Shine MC 163 239-6595
         
Energy/Combustion New Source Review Permits Section MC 163 239-1583    
Manager Kate Brown MC 163 239-1583  
Combustion Team Chase Perry MC 163 239-1347  
Energy Team Ryan Tedford MC 163 239-6092  
         
Mechanical/Coatings New Source
Review Permits Section
MC 163 239-1561    
Manager Beryl Thatcher MC 163 239-2270  
Mechanical Team Bonnie Evridge MC 163 239-5222  
Coatings Team Ann Mosher MC 163 239-3753  
         

         

Air Quality Division

       
MAIN LINE: 512-239-4900
FAX: 239-6188
       
         
Director David Brymer MC 206 239-1725  
Assistant Director Kim Herndon MC 206 239-1421  
Special Assistant Joyce Spencer-Nelson MC 206 239-5017
Executive Assistant Lisa Milewski MC 206 239-4956  
Technical Specialist Paul (Chris) Owen MC 206 239-4235  
Receptionist Janet Jenkins MC 206 239-4900 TERP FAX: 239-6161 (Receptionist)
         
Air Quality Support Section MC 164 239-4900 FAX: 239-1500  
Manager Donna Cooper MC 164 239-6458  
         
Air Modeling and Data Analysis Section MC 164 239-4900  FAX: 239-1500  
Manager Steve Davis MC 164 239-1412  
Administrative Assistant Val Stewart MC 164 239-2367  
         
Air Quality Planning Section MC 206 239-4900 FAX: 239-6188  
Manager Donna Huff MC 206 239-6628  
Administrative Assistant Kathe Boothby MC 206 239-3348  
         
Emissions Assessment Section MC 164 239-4900 FAX: 239-1515  
Manager Kevin Cauble MC 164 239-1874  
Administrative Assistant Rhonda Scott MC 164 239-2553  
         
Implementation Grants Section MC 204 239-4950 TERP FAX: 239-6161  
Manager Joseph Walton MC 204 239-4143  
Administrative Assistant Cindy Valdez MC 204 239-4906